Super 7 results | SASCOC - SASCOC
SEARCH
SASCOC

Super 7 results

Results from the Free State Key Health Super 7 tournament being played in Bloemfontein

QUARTER-FINALS
Boys
Under-18

Schalk Pienaar (BOL) bt 5-M.C. Visser (WP) 6-3 7-5
Tendai Tapfuma (ZIM) bt 3-Manfred Jeske (GN) 4-6 3-1 retired hurt
Stefa Fortmann (KZN) bt 6-Dion Roos (WP) 6-2 6-1
2-Hassan Ndayishimiye (GHA) bt 8-Clayton Gilbertson 7-5 5-7 6-3

Under-16
8-Theo Ferreira  (FS) bt Malan Bartlemann (BOL) 6-4 6-3
Tuki Jacobs (NAM) bt 4-Daniel Sibbald (KZN) 6-2 1-6 6-4
3-Ryan Laubser (GE) bt 6-Keegan Sullivan (GC) 6-4 7-6
7-Philip Franken (BOL) bt 2-Keaton Saunders (WP) 6-4 6-3

Under-14
1-Michael van Schoor (BOL) bt 5-Okkie Kellerman (WP) 6-4 6-1
4-Courtney Lock (GN) bt 6-Jan Paul Berry (FS) 6-1 6-2
3-Francios Kellerman (WP) bt Heinrich Badenhorst (BOL) 4-6 6-2 6-3
7-Musawenkosi Mpondi (KZN) bt Jan-Louis Maritz (BOL) 6-0 5-7 6-4

Under-12
1-Philip Henning (FS) bt 7-Jamdre Viljoen (EP) 6-0 6-3
Heinrich Willemse (EP) bt 4-Leyton Cronje (GN)  6-4 6-2
3-Christiaan Worst (GN) bt 6-Daniel di Toit 6-3 6-2
Richard Thongoana (GC) bt 5-Lance-Pierre du Toit (BOL) 7-5 6-3

Girls
Under-18

1-Welma Luus (GN) bt Krysia Gaweda (WP) 6-0 6-3
4-Madrie le Roux (BOL) bt 6-Zanmarie Pienaar (GE) 6-0 6-4
Lynn Kiro (WP) bt Ilse Hatting (KZN) 6-1 6-0
Janine Erasmus (FS) bt 2-Tracy Plant 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0

Under-16
Kelly Robinson (GC) bt Nieke Fichardt (FS) 6-1 6-2
4-Nelise Verster (FS) bt Elizabeth Kapari (UGA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Helga Jeske (GN) bt Alexa Hirsch (GN) 6-1 6-4
Helena Potgieter (GN) bt Sarah Sarjoo (KZN) 6-2 6-2

Under-14
1-Nicole Dzenga (GC) bt Sedi Jacobs (LES) 6-3 6-2
Petra Snaiberkova (GN) bt Lilane Ongendangenda (WP) 6-4 6-1
4-Louise-Mare Botes (FS) bt Wilanie van Zyl (EP) 6-3 6-2
2-Kelsey Joffe (GC) bt Jone Kruger (NWP) 6-3 6-4

Under-12
1-Lee Barnaard (NC) bt 8-Minette van Vreden (BOL)  6-1 6-4
4-Maxine Bateman (KZN) bt 6-Alexis Tensfeldt (GC) 6-0 6-1
3-Mila Hartig (GN) bt Carlia Venter (FS) 7-6 6-2
2-Zani Barnard bt Margo Landmann (FS) 6-2 6-2


0 comments